Staff

District    High School     Middle School     Elementary School

Beverly Waseman
Principal
Ashley Vargo
Asst. Prinicipal
Jason Ayers
PE
Julie Baer
SGI
Stephanie Baldwin
Van Aide/Cafeteria Aide
Betty Balis
Custodian
Lisa Bender
SLP
Melody Bishop
Kindergarten
Amy Blough
Teacher's Aide
Tammi Booth
Third Grade
Abby Brannon
Food Service
Judy Browne
Cafeteria Aide
Deb Bukovitz
Fourth Grade
Danielle Byrnes
Food Serivce - General
John Calame
3rd Grade
Judy Carpenter
Teacher's Aide
Heidi Caskey
Fourth Grade
Amanda Charnigo
Intervention Specialist
Staci Christopher
Food Service - General
Joyce Culbertson
School Health Provider - RN
Marlowe Daugherty
First Grade
Kaylie Davis
Kindergarten
Leann Deibel
First Grade
Brittany Drugan
Fourth Grade
Donna Ellis
Third Grade
Amy Emler
Second Grade
MaryAnne Eppler
Heartland Preschool Teacher
Linda Eyster
Food Service
Brad Fortune
Student Services Coordinator
Cheryl Goff
Teacher's Aide
Stephanie Graber
Cafeteria Aide
Michelle Gray
Food Service - Cook/Manager
Crystal Handwerk
Second Grade
Lacey Handwerk
Gifted teacher
Tiffany Harley
Intervention Specialist Small Group Instructor
Michelle Heller
First Grade
Lisa Henderson
Second Grade
Kathryn Henry
Fourth Grade
Hayley Hineline
Title I SGI
Tim Hinkel
Custodian
Brianna Hinkle
MD Unit
Fred Hodgdon
Custodian
Angelica Hodgdon
Food Service
Brooke Holmes
ELL
Jennifer Howell
Kindergarten
Caren Howes
Third Grade
Carrie Jones
Kindergarten
Christopher Jones
Music (Instrumental and General)
Barb Kalie
Art
Tracy Ketler
MH Teacher
Devan Kobak
Technology Teacher
Jane Lehman
Food Service - General
Kelli Lichti
Second Grade
Elizabeth Lyon
Food Service
Tina Maag
First Grade
Frances Marks
Food Service - General
Stephanie Martinez
Teacher's Aide
Julie Mast
Teacher's Aide
Sandra Masters
Food Service
Bethany McConnell
Third Grade Teacher
David McKeal
Custodian
Lindsay McMorrow
Kindergarten
Tony McMorrow
Second Grade
Daniel Michael
4th grade
Kristen MoKaren
School Health Care Provider
Deb Musser
Teacher's Aide
Melissa Phipps
Title I SGI
Dawn Race
Food Service
Cheryl Rain
Intervention Specialist
Carla Raudebaugh
Title I SGI
Jill Reed
Title I SGI
Rebecca Rhoads
Intervention Specialist
Janelle Roshong
Music
Kelly Ryan
Student Programs Coordinator
Kate Seifried
Second Grade
Charlotte Shoup
Teacher's Aide
Dena Snyder
Fourth Grade
Danielle Sobczyk
Intervention Specialist
Rebecca Stacy
Third Grade
Catherine Swejk
1st grade
Danica Thomas
Teacher's Aide - MH Class
Alisha Tope
Kindergarten
Michelle Turner
Teacher's Aide - MH
Barbie Vogelhuber
Secretary
Teri Weaver
Teacher's Aide
Andrea Wenger
Aide
Gillian Wenger
Teacher's Aide
Kayla Zboran
Music
Jennifer Zehnder
Heartland Preschool Teacher's Aide
Patti Zimmerly
Food Service - General