OMS HOME LEARNING

MAY BELOW-------------------------------------------------------------------

GRADE 8

GRADE 7

SPECIALS

Haller/Richardson - ELA Domer - ELA Ayers - 7 Health
 - Richardson - Resource Myers - Math Ayers - 8 Health
Leonard - Math 8 Myers - Science Cummings - 7 Choir
Leonard - Algebra Shetler - Math 7 Jones - 7 Band
McHam - Math 8 Shetler - PreAlgebra Jones - 8 Band
McHam - Algebra Steiner - Intervention Kroll - 7 Tech Ed
Olsen - Science Strausbaugh - Science Kroll - 8 Tech Ed
Schelcher - ELA Strausbaugh - Social Studies Mehl - 7 & 8 Art
Schelcher - Spanish Weber/Freeman - ELA & History Royer - 8 Choir
Turk - Social Studies   Steidl - 7 Phys Ed
Weaver - ELA   Steidl - 8 Phys Ed
   

Troyer - 7 Rider Strong

    Weaver - 8 Writer Strong

 

 

 


 

GRADE 6

GRADE 5

SPECIALS

Corell - Science Brooker - ELA Cummings - 5 Choir
Corell - Social Studies Heinz - Science Cummings - 6 Band
Davault - Math Michael - ELA Jones - 5 Band
Godosev - Intervention Riley - Social Studies Kroll - 5 & 6 Tech
Horsburgh - ELA Steidl/Summers - Math Mehl - 5 & 6 Art
Horsburgh - Social Studies Zook - Resource Royer - 6 Choir
Orosz - Math & Science   Steidl - 5 Phys Ed
Orr - ELA   Steidl - 6 Phys Ed

 

 

APRIL BELOW-----------------------------------------------------------------

GRADE 8

GRADE 7

SPECIALS

Haller/Richardson - ELA, Part 1 Domer - ELA Ayers - 7 Health
Haller/Richardson - ELA, Part 2 Myers - Math Ayers - 8 Health
Leonard - Math 8 Myers - Science Cummings - 7 Choir
Leonard - Algebra Shetler - Math 7 Jones - 7 Band
McHam - Math 8 Shetler - PreAlgebra Jones - 8 Band
McHam - Algebra Steiner - Intervention Kroll - 7 & 8 Tech
Olsen - Science Strausbaugh - Science Mehl - 7 & 8 Art
Schelcher - ELA Strausbaugh - Social Studies Royer - 8 Choir
Schelcher - Spanish Weber/Freeman -
ELA & History, Part 1
Steidl - 7 Phys Ed
Turk - Social Studies Weber/Freeman -
ELA & History, Part 2
Steidl - 8 Phys Ed
Weaver - ELA Weber/Freeman -
ELA & History, Part 3
Troyer - 7 Rider Strong
Wertz - Intervention  

Weaver - 8 Writer Strong 1

    Weaver - 8 Writer Strong 2
    Weaver - 8 Writer Strong 3

 


 

 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

Baer - SGI
Bender - SGI
DosSantos - ELL
Handwerk - Gifted
Slabaugh - MH
Stoll - Title/SGI
Troyer - Guidance

 


 

GRADE 6

GRADE 5

SPECIALS

Corell - Science Brooker - ELA Cummings - 5 Choir
Corell - Social Studies Heinz - Science Cummings - 6 Band
Davault - Math Knapil - Intervention Jones - 5 Band
Godosev - Intervention Michael, Part 1 Kroll - 5 & 6 Tech
Horsburgh - ELA Michael, Part 2 Mehl - 5 & 6 Art
Horsburgh - Social Studies Michael, Part 3 Royer - 6 Choir
Orosz - Math Riley - Social Studies Steidl - 5 Phys Ed
Orosz - Science Steidl/Summers - Math Steidl - 6 Phys Ed
Orr - ELA Zook - Resource, Part 1  
Shupp, Part 1 Zook - Resource, Part 2  
Shupp, Part 2    
Shupp, Part 3    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Link to District Home Learning Resources